GSSCLOUD 雲端服務採購平台

隱私權政策(Privacy Policy)

 

隱私權政策

本隱私政策規定了如何使用和保護您使用本網站時所給予的任何資訊,我們致力於確保並保護您的隱私。使用本網站時,我們會要求您提供某些可以識別您身分的資訊,而您可以放心,這些資訊只會按照本隱私聲明的使用範圍內使用。此隱私權政策可能因時空背景等因素而加以調整,建議您應該不時地確認此政策內容,以確保任何的調整均不影響您的權益。

資訊收集的內容

我們可能會收集以下資訊: 

姓名
聯絡資訊,包括電子郵件地址
個人資訊,如郵政編碼,喜好和興趣
或其他如顧客調查或額外提供的資訊
對於我們收集 Cookie 的詳盡清單,請見如後 "List of cookies"。

資訊收集的目的

我們需要這些資訊來了解您的需求,並為您提供更好的服務,特別是以下原因:

內部交易紀錄的保存。
我們可以利用這些資訊來改進我們的產品與服務。
我們可能會定期發送促銷新產品或服務、特別優惠或其他資訊至您提供的電子郵件信箱,我們認為您可能會對這些資訊感到興趣。
同時,我們還可能使用您留下的聯絡資訊,進行市場調查。透過過電子郵件,電話,傳真或郵件聯繫您。甚至利用這些資訊,並根據您的興趣提供訂製的網站內容。

資訊安全

我們致力於確保您所提供的資訊是安全的。落實了管理程序,包括行政上、技術上及實際上的措施,使您的個人資料免於損失、遭竊或濫用,亦免於遭受未經授權之擅自存取、揭露、變更或損毀。以維護和保障線上收集的任何資訊。

如何使用 Cookies

Cookie是一個小檔案,會要求您同意儲存於您電腦硬碟中的權限。一旦您同意,該Cookie檔案會被儲存並有助於分析網絡的流量,或讓您知道,您正瀏覽某個網站。 Cookie的作用包括:讓您使用購物車、在我們的網站上擁有個人化使用經驗;了解使用者曾經瀏覽過網站的哪些部分、幫助衡量網頁搜尋的效益、分析使用者的行為,以作為改進產品和訊息傳遞方式的依據等。

總體而言,Cookie幫助我們提供一個更好的網站,能夠讓我們了解那些網頁是您搜尋且需要,而哪些網頁是您搜尋不到的。我們是無法透過Cookie存取您電腦上、或關於您的任何資訊,除了您選擇與我們共享的資訊以外。您可以選擇接受或拒絕cookies。大多數的瀏覽器會自動接受Cookie,但您可以修改瀏覽器的設定來拒絕儲存Cookie,但這可能會造成您無法充分地使用我們網站的功能,例如無法登入、無法進行訂購的動作等。

其他網站的連結與服務

我們的網站可能包含連結到其他您有興趣的網站。然而,一旦您已經使用這些連結離開我們的網站,您應該注意到我們沒有任何其他網站的控制權力。因此,我們不會為您訪問此類網站時所提供的任何資訊進行隱私保護和負責,且這些網站並非涵蓋於本隱私聲明的使用範圍內。您應該謹慎行事,並查看這些網站的隱私聲明。

個人資訊的存取

您只要於此網站登入您的帳戶,即可協助確保您的聯絡資料與偏好選項為正確、完整且最新的資料與選項。關於其他個人資料,我們竭盡誠摯努力提供您存取路徑,所以若資料不正確,您可要求我們改正,或倘依法或為正當商業目的我們無須繼續保留資料,您亦可要求我們將之刪除。惟若您提出的要求不合理的反覆、需要不成比例的技術上努力、危害他人隱私、極度不切實際、或該要求之存取並非依當地法律規定必要者,則我們亦得拒絕處理您的要求。若有需要改正或刪除的要求,請向提出。

List of cookies

下表列出我們收集和儲存資訊的Cookies。

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

 

Privacy Policy(English Version)


This privacy policy sets out how uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at vital@gss.com.tw

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.